Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D. CROWELL (414) 250388167 0 0 08/13/2025 12:13PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND US 67, SOUTH OF ROUTE CC C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO ELLSINORE, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
1 2022 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PIPPINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES LESTERVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO ELLSINORE, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR NO ELLSINORE, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING IN THE RIGHT LANE OF NORTHBOUND US 67, SOUTH OF ROUTE CC. TRAFFIC AHEAD SLOWED. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLIDE ON THE WET ROADWAY. DRIVER 2 STEERED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.