Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.N. CRAWFORD (406) 250388571 0 0 08/13/2025 6:06PM PHELPS US-63, 5 MILES SOUTH OF ROLLA I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 KIA TELLURIDE TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO SALEM, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR NO SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.