Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z MOORE #495 250388690 36.8494833 -94.311363 08/13/2025 5:35PM NEWTON NORWAY RD 5 MILES EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 YAMAHA MOTORCYCLE MINOR LEFT ROADSIDE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES GRANBY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES GRANBY, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND OVERTURNED.