Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L COLEMAN (173) 250388693 37.7783611 -90.539055 08/13/2025 5:37PM ST. FRANCOIS LOUGHBORO RD EAST OF RITTER CREEK DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 SUZUKI VS1400GLP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S ADULT MALE 18 YES PARK HILLS, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S ADULT FEMALE 27 YES FARMINGTON, MO SAFECO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 FATAL YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY THE ST FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, SLID, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY INTO THE EASTBOUND LANE, VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE 1, STRIKING VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1 AND CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS PERSONNEL AT 1753 HOURS ON 08/13/2025. ASSISTED BY CPL A SHIBLEY (1408) AND CPL K RONEY (1433).