Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.A.BARNETT 1353 250388869 37.60421 -90.54982 08/13/2025 8:15PM IRON COUNTY ROAD 37 5 MILES EAST IRONTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 YAMAHA TTR90 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 14 NO IRONTON,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO IRONTON,MO DRIVER FLOWN TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITSAL, ST.LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED