Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R C WEST /1170/ 250389000 38.463 -93.514833 08/13/2025 10:45PM HENRY NE 1301 RD JUST NORTH OF NE 750 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F250 MODERATE CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO DRIVER WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.