Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP J.M. TANNER (565) 250389849 0 0 08/14/2025 1:32PM CLINTON MISSOURI 116 AT 145TH ROAD- APPROXIMATELY 4 MILES SOUTH OF GOWER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 KENWORTH 310 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES JAMSPORT, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2024 BLUE FORD EDGE MODERATE RANDYS ADULT MALE 70 YES ST JOSEPH, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MODERATE YES KING CITY, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MOSIAC LIFE CARE ST. JOSPEH BY TRY COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES ST JOSEPH, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSPEH BY TRY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO DO A U-TURN VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO REST FACING WESTBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF MO 116. VEH 2 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHBOUND ON 145TH ST.