Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T E ERPENBACH #532 250389914 37.5398055 -90.299833 08/14/2025 2:15PM MADISON BUSINESS US 67 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF FREDERICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD RANGER TOTAL REMOVED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO FREDERICKTOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND OVERTURNED