Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C.A. STALLCUP #1105 250390650 37.0837777 -93.298638 08/14/2025 11:00PM CHRISTIAN US 160 .5 NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S WRECKER OF NIXA ADULT FEMALE 18 NO OZARK, MO GENERAL INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY KENNY'S WREKCER OF NIXA ADULT MALE 43 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO DRIVER WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITALIN SPRINGFILED
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A IMPROPER LEFT TURN AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.