Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. POGUE (725) 250390920 0 0 08/15/2025 8:22AM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 AT COMMONWEALTH C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 GMC SONOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 61 YES LEADWOOD, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS EXEMPT FARMINGTON, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY CVO. R. E. FAIN (W140).