Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON # 882 250391301 37.79754 -94.07151 08/15/2025 11:45AM VERNON MO-HH, 3 MILES SOUTHWEST OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE TOWED BY TCB WRECKER ADULT MALE 60 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 AMISH HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE MINOR TAKEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 EXEMPT EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER RELEASED BY EMS ON SCENE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE # 2