Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. M. JAMES #557 250391593 37.196253 -93.035144 08/15/2025 2:50PM WEBSTER ANTIOCH ROAD, 5 MILES NORTH OF ROGERSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA VTX EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 63 NO FORDLAND, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 FATAL NO FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GREENLAWN NORTH FUNERAL HOME IN SPRINGFIELD, MO BY PROFESSIONAL EMBALMING SERVICES.
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED-THIS IS TROOP D'S 78TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY DR. SCHMIDT AT 1524 HOURS.