Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S. BRAZAS (315) 250392248 0 0 08/15/2025 9:18PM BOONE MISSOURI 124 AT JAY JAY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES HALLSVILLE, MO GEICO NORTH
1 2024 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I70 TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES HALLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES HALLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.