Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A JEFFREYS #933 250392842 37.6801388 -93.998194 08/16/2025 8:00AM CEDAR S 425 RD, 4.5 MILES NORTH OF JERICO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A1 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO EL DORADO SPRINGS,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO EL DORADO SPRINGS,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO CMH IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE AND UTILITY POLE.