Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R.C. PLASSE (649) 250392851 0 0 08/16/2025 8:50AM PULASKI HIGHWAY U .5 MILES WEST OF CROCKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL GENE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES CROCKER, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES CROCKER, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A MAILBOX, A FENCE, AND A TREE. ASSISTED TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204)