Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. MENDEZ (1411) 250392938 0 0 08/16/2025 9:52AM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
1 2002 JEEP SAHARA MINOR TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES CEDAR HILL, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
2 2004 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 82 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TURNED LEFT AT A CONTROLLED INTERSECTION AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO WAS PUSHED INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE THREE. VEHICLE THREE WAS STOPPED ON EASTBOUND HIGH RIDGE BOULEVARD. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. CAMPBELL (325)