Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON 852 250392973 36.6593374 -90.520666 08/16/2025 10:00AM BUTLER US160 3 MILES WEST OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 RAM 3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 66 YES DONIPHAN, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES HARVIELL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 66 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED SOUTH ONTO ROUTE V INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO