Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.R. BLACKMON (218) 250393190 38.850045 -93.979212 08/16/2025 12:44PM JOHNSON EASTBOUND US-50 WEST OF MO-13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD MINOR TOWED BY TIP TOP ADULT FEMALE 27 YES VANBUREN TOWNSHIP, MI USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES VANBUREN TOWNSHIP, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TURNING SOUTH INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE, DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A STONE WALL.