Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.B. DANIELS #293 250393227 37.015936 -93.195213 08/16/2025 1:10PM CHRISTIAN OLD BITTERSWEET ROAD, 1 MILE SOUTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD TRANSIT VAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO XL SPECIALITY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2006 CHEVROLET PICKUP EXTENSIVE KENNYS TOWING, NIXA, MO ADULT MALE 49 YES NIXA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES NIXA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS BACKING OUT OF A DRIVEWAY, FAILED TO YIELD TO ON-COMING TRAFFIC, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 THEN OVERTURNED.