Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. BERT (213) 250393593 0 0 08/16/2025 4:50PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF CONVENTION CENTER BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD E350 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES DONNELLSON, IL NONE EASTBOUND
2 2013 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 41 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
4 2020 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES WATERLOO, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2018 BUICK ENCLAVE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES DONNELLSON, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
3 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES ST. PETERS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. PETERS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
3 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. PETERS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS IN LANE 3. BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS BEHIND VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 WAS IN LANE 4. TRAFFIC WAS CONGESTED. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP PROPERLOOKOUT AND FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED LEFT AND STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED TO THE RIGHT AND STRUCK THE ELEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED AND STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. BROWN (184), TPR. N. DOWNS (208), AND TPR. M. OGBORN (461).