Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 250393663 37.08597 -89.64346 08/16/2025 5:25PM SCOTT MO W - QUARTER MILE NORTH OF ORAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 MAZDA 3 MODERATE REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES SIKESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT