Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M.L. SCHLIEF 1435 250393699 36.5874722 -90.344805 08/16/2025 5:20PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 214 5 MILES WEST OF QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CAN AM DEFENDER MINOR TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 36 NO POPLAR BLUFF,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS NO POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE MEDICAL MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE GOING NORTHBOUND IN A FIELD AND OVERTURNED IN DITCH