Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.B. MARTIN (901) 250393748 0 0 08/16/2025 6:15PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 100 AT ROUTE V C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES MARTHASVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES BLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES MARTHASVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 86 MINOR YES BLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ROUTE T, VEHICLE 2 WAS EASTBOUND HWY 100. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.