Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.R. MCCURDY (750) 250393752 0 0 08/16/2025 6:20PM CRAWFORD OAK HILL RD 1.5 MILES EAST OF HIGHWAY 19 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 RPS DIRT BIKE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 21 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.