Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT L. M. NEWMAN 250394186 0 0 08/16/2025 9:22PM CALDWELL NE INDEPENDENCE DR AT NE SPRING HILL RD - 1 MILE SOUTH OF HAMILTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEGACY ADULT MALE 28 YES CAMERON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON NE INDEPENDENCE DRIVE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A T-INTERSECTION AND DROVE OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AND EMBANKMENT AND THEN STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT FACING EAST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF SPRING HILL ROAD.