Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682) 250395236 0 0 08/17/2025 6:13PM BOONE I-70 EASTBOUND 122 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES COLUMBUS, OH GREAT WEST CASUALTY WEST
1 2005 TOYOTA MATRIX EXTENSIVE I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EAST
3 2024 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED AN EQUIPMENT FAILURE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STRUCK BY DEBRIS FROM THE CRASH. ASSISTED BY TPR D.M. BRADSHAW (167), MSGT S.A. BRAZAS (315), MSGT A.M. RICHERSON (759), CVO B.S. AYTES (W157), AND BOONE COUNTY S.O.