Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. P. BILLOT (344) 250395399 0 0 08/17/2025 8:55PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 JUST WEST OF MISSOURI MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 KAWASAKI ER-6N TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2016 BUICK ENCORE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 30., VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO SLOW AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, EJECTING DRIVER 2.