Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WULSER /897/ 250395473 38.87158 -94.1886 08/17/2025 10:23PM JACKSON WESTBOUND US 50 EAST OF HUTT RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES WARRENSBURG, MO USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR NO RAYTOWN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY LONE JACK FIRE TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND IN THE RIGHT LANE OF TRAVEL. PEDESTRIAN 1 ENTERED THE RIGHT LANE OF TRAVEL. THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY CPL C L PURNELL /1346/, TPR A K BOOKER /239/, AND LONE JACK POLICE DEPARTMENT.