Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T COFFEY #176 250395597 36.884 -93.62925 08/18/2025 6:25AM BARRY ROUTE TT, 1 MILE EAST OF REAVISVILLE. D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 SUBARU FORRESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUBLE EAGLE TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES BRANSON,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.