Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP (154) 250395737 36.623768 -89.520036 08/18/2025 8:10AM NEW MADRID ROUTE U - 1.5 MILES NORTH OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET CORVETTE TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE ADULT MALE 39 YES NEW MADRID, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 SERIOUS YES NEW MADRID, MO DRIVER AIRLIFTED TO REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, BECAME AIRBORN, AND OVERTURNED.