| TPR. S. L. PONDER (713) | 250396082 | 0 | 0 | 08/18/2025 | 12:00PM | BOONE | RT AB AT RANGELINE ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 NISSAN SENTRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SLATE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | ONEONTA, AL | OLD REPUBLIC | NORTH |
| 2 | 2020 TOYOTA RAV4 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SLATE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | USAA | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MINOR | YES | ONEONTA, AL | DRIVER | NOT TRANSPORTED |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 57 | MODERATE | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | COLUMBIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.