Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. Z.T. MICKS (475) 250396233 0 0 08/18/2025 4:11PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70 RAMP TO MO-94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 NISSAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WELDON SPRING, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2013 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 68 YES ST LOUIS, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES WELDON PSRING, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WELDON SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 SIDESWIPED THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2.