Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C C DE ALBA (323) 250396432 0 0 08/18/2025 3:30PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MANCHESTER RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 MAROON 2012 HUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNK NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES FIRE EMS TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR A P BILLIOT (344) AND TPR M T MCCOY (878)