Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.W. LONG #464 AND CRASH TEAM TPR J. BONDURANT #1468. 250396519 37.78075 -93.446916 08/18/2025 4:35PM POLK HWY 83, APPROXIMATELY 1.5 MILES NORTH OF RONDO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED AND B & B TOWING - BOLIVAR, MO ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WHEATLAND, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY A & J TOWING - BOLIVAR, MO ADULT MALE 62 NO FLEMINGTON, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS YES WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 59 FATAL YES FLEMINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HATHAWAY PETERMAN FUNERAL HOME IN WHEATLAND, MO BY THE POLK COUNTY CORONER
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS NO FLEMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 79TH FATALITY FOR 2025. THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. OCCUPANT 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 1658 HOURS BY DR. SMITH. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.K. MARLIN #1167.