Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MUNCH #404. 250396819 0 0 08/18/2025 8:37PM CHARITON ROUTE E 7 MILES SOUTH OF MARCELINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE. ADULT MALE 45 YES MARCELINE, MO. STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS YES MARCELINE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND MARCELINE FIRE DEPARTMENT.