Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HEALY 671 250396839 0 0 08/18/2025 9:00PM HOWELL CR 6300, 5 MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS MODERATE TOWED BY HUGHES (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 21 YES POTTERSVILLE, MO AUTO OWNERS INS CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATED A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND LANDED ON ITS SIDE