Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL GIPSON #1164 250396979 0 0 08/19/2025 5:45AM RANDOLPH US-63 AT COUNTY RD 2605 - 1 MILE SOUTH OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 GMC ACADIA TOTAL REMOVED BY PRATHERS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO MOBERLY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 TOYOTA TUNDRA MODERATE REMOVED BY PRATHERS TOWING ADULT MALE 52 YES MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 02 AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 01. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.