Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. N. ZIEGLER (1440) 250397150 0 0 08/19/2025 8:15AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF ROUTE K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2001 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES TROY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
4 2015 HYUNDAI AZERA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES TROY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. E. LACY (313) AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).