Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. JUSTIN MORRISON 250397293 37.215545 -93.380806 08/19/2025 9:37AM GREENE HASELTINE AND CHESTNUT, 72 FEET WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT MALE 26 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE AUTO NORTH
1 2010 CHEV IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS ADULT FEMALE 37 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DIRECT AUTO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A RED LET AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED RESULTING IN A CRASH.