Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250397830 36.63025 -90.05744 08/19/2025 3:30PM STODDARD COUNTY ROAD 692 4 MILES WEST OF BERNIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKER TOWING ADULT MALE 74 UNKNOWN BERNIE MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE UNKNOWN BERNIE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH