Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S.A. BRAZAS (315) 250397933 0 0 08/19/2025 4:15PM BOONE I-70 DR NORTHEAST AT N DOZIERS STATION RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD FIVE HUNDRED EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES COLUMBIA/MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA/MO DRIVER DECLINED MEDICAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POST.