Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.A. HALL #347 250398065 36.673704 -93.169229 08/19/2025 6:25PM TANEY HWY T, 5 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON VIA AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A FENCE POST.