Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. BROWN (184) 250398109 0 0 08/19/2025 6:54PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT LILAC AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHRYSLER 200 MODERATE BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2012 KIA FORTE MODERATE BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 4 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON EASTBOUND I-270, WEST OF LILAC AVENUE, AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON THE RAMP FROM EASTBOUND I-270 TO LILAC AVENUE. VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE INTERSTATE AND CROSSED THE GORE POINT TO ENTER THE RAMP. VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 AND TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT.