Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250398139 36.0522055 -89.841052 08/19/2025 7:15PM PEMISCOT I 55 NB 4.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KENWORTH TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SULLIVANS WRECKER, CARUTHERSVILLE, MO ADULT MALE 33 NO HOUSTON, TEXAS UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR NO HOUSTON, TEXAS DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER, BLYTHEVILLE, ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND OVERTURNED. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO EXIT SIGN.