Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S D ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250398276 36.6572222 -93.178111 08/19/2025 9:30PM TANEY ROUTE T, FOUR MILES EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET BOB MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 NO BRANSON, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX, BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.