Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250399372 36.6855271 -93.221180 08/20/2025 3:20PM TANEY US-65 TWO MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 39 UNKNOWN ALBUQUERQUE, NM NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE UNKNOWN ALBUQUERQUE, NM DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TOWING A TRAILER AND LOST CONTROL OF THE TRAILER CAUSING IT TO STRIKE THE MEDIAN WALL SEVERAL TIMES. VEHICLE #1 THEN RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.