Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.M. ROYSTER #957 250399430 37.0850861 -94.5668 08/20/2025 3:53PM JASPER MO 66 1 MILE WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA ACCORD INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 1998 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO GALENA, KS NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING TO TURN.