Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.A. GREEN (312) 250399438 38.3983611 -92.367119 08/20/2025 3:45PM COLE US 54 EASTBOUND .2 MILES EAST OF PENNY HOLLOW ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 MERCEDEZ S58 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THROUGH THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER.