Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J J SMITH 1443 250399882 0 0 08/20/2025 9:00PM REYNOLDS MO-21, 4 MILES NORTHEAST OF CENTERVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY FORSCHEE'S (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 20 YES LESTERVILLE, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR YES LESTERVILLE, MO DRIVER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL, FARMINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO A REST. ASSISTED BY TPR C M DOUGHERTY 530