Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. H. CRAFTON (1245) 250400261 0 0 08/21/2025 8:15AM OSAGE US 63 NB 411 FT NORTH OF MARIES AVENUE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD TRANSIT MODERATE TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ST. JAMES, MO NATIONAL UNION TIRE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 2013 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBEN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 73 NO WESTPHALIA, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR NO WESTPHALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER BY OSAGE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED US 63 IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, SENDING VEHICLE 2 INTO A SIGN.